VULCAIN PRIZE FOR THE TECHNICAL ARTIST
COMPETITION
PALME D'OR
(NOMINATED)
VULCAIN PRIZE FOR THE TECHNICAL ARTIST
(NOMINATED)
COMPETITION
(NOMINATED)
International Cinephile Society Awards
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
(NOMINATED)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
(NOMINATED)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
Buil Film Awards
BEST MUSIC
BEST DIRECTOR
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST MUSIC
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST NEW ACTRESS
(NOMINATED)
International Online Cinema Awards (INOCA)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
BEST NON-ENGLISH LANGUAGE FILM
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST NON-ENGLISH LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Faro Island Film Festival
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
BEST SCREENPLAY
BEST SCREENPLAY
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN DIRECTING
BEST MOTION PICTURE OF THE YEAR
BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
(NOMINATED)
BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
(NOMINATED)
FAVORITE ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST NEW PERFORMER
(NOMINATED)
Asian Film Awards
BEST DIRECTOR
BEST SOUND
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGNER
(NOMINATED)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER
(NOMINATED)
BEST SCREENWRITER
(NOMINATED)
BEST SCREENWRITER
(NOMINATED)
BEST NEWCOMER
(NOMINATED)
Grand Bell Awards, South Korea
BEST FILM
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST MUSIC
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST LIGHTING
(NOMINATED)
BEST NEW ACTRESS
(NOMINATED)
New Mexico Film Critics
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
BEST FOREIGN-LANGUAGE FILM
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST FOREIGN-LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Central Ohio Film Critics Association
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
Asia Pacific Screen Awards
JURY GRAND PRIZE
JURY GRAND PRIZE
BEST SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
JURY GRAND PRIZE
(NOMINATED)
JURY GRAND PRIZE
(NOMINATED)
Baek Sang Art Awards
TECHNICAL AWARD
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST NEW ACTRESS
(NOMINATED)
TECHNICAL AWARD
(NOMINATED)
Asian Film Critics Association Awards
BEST DIRECTOR
BEST NEW PERFORMER
BEST SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
Indiewire Critics' Poll
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
BEST SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
Greater Western New York Film Critics Association Awards
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
BEST FOREIGN FILM
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
Korean Association of Film Critics Awards
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
ELEVEN BEST FILMS OF THE YEAR
FIPRESCI AWARD
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
ELEVEN BEST FILMS OF THE YEAR
(NOMINATED)
FIPRESCI AWARD
(NOMINATED)
Chunsa Film Art Awards
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
TECHNICAL AWARD
(NOMINATED)
BEST NEW ACTRESS
(NOMINATED)
Austin Film Critics Association
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Toronto Film Critics Association Awards
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
Director's Cut Awards
SPECIAL MENTION
BEST SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
SPECIAL MENTION
(NOMINATED)
National Society of Film Critics Awards, USA
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
BEST FOREIGN FILM
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST FOREIGN FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
London Film Week
BEST SCREENPLAY
BEST SCREENPLAY
BEST DIRECTOR
BEST FILM
American Film Awards
BEST DRAMATIC FILM
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST DRAMATIC FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST ASIAN FILM
(NOMINATED)
Blue Dragon Awards
BEST MUSIC
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST NEW ACTRESS
(NOMINATED)
Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA
BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST WRITING
(NOMINATED)
BEST WRITING
(NOMINATED)
The Seoul Awards
BEST ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST NEW ACTRESS
(NOMINATED)
GRAND PRIZE (DAESANG)
(NOMINATED)
Cine21
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
BEST DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
BEST FILM OF THE YEAR
Miami Film Festival
ALACRAN MUSIC IN FILM AWARD
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
ALACRAN MUSIC IN FILM AWARD
(NOMINATED)
Oslo Films from the South Festival
BEST FEATURE
AUDIENCE AWARD
(NOMINATED)
BEST FEATURE
(NOMINATED)
Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
Chlotrudis Awards
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST MOVIE
(NOMINATED)
MOOOV Film Festival
SEMBèNE AWARD
SEMBèNE AWARD
(NOMINATED)
Club Média Ciné
BEST FOREIGN FILM (MEILLEUR FILM éTRANGER)
BEST FOREIGN FILM (MEILLEUR FILM éTRANGER)
(NOMINATED)
Adana Film Festival
BEST FILM
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
International Cinematographers' Film Festival Manaki Brothers
GOLDEN CAMERA 300
GOLDEN CAMERA 300
(NOMINATED)
Hawaii Film Critics Society
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Busan Film Critics Association (BCFA)
TECHNICAL PRIZE
TECHNICAL PRIZE
(NOMINATED)
KOFRA Film Awards
BEST DIRECTOR
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
Key West Film Festival
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Film by the Sea International Film Festival
YOUTH JURY AWARD
(NOMINATED)
FILM AND LITERATURE AWARD
(NOMINATED)
Santa Barbara International Film Festival
VIRTUOSO AWARD
VIRTUOSO AWARD
(NOMINATED)
Vancouver Film Critics Circle
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
Seattle Film Critics Awards
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST FOREIGN-LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Palm Springs International Film Festival
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
RICKY JAY MAGIC OF CINEMA AWARD
(NOMINATED)
Boston Society of Film Critics Awards
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
National Board of Review, USA
TOP FOREIGN FILMS
TOP FOREIGN FILMS
(NOMINATED)
Chicago Film Critics Association Awards
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Golden Trailer Awards
BEST FOREIGN THRILLER TRAILER
(NOMINATED)
BEST FOREIGN POSTER
(NOMINATED)
Turkish Film Critics Association (SIYAD) Awards
BEST FOREIGN FILM
(NOMINATED)
CineLibri International Book and Movie Festival
GRAND PRIZE FOR THE BEST LITERARY ADAPTATION
Prêmio Guarani
BEST FOREIGN FILM
(NOMINATED)
Belgian Film Press Union
Latino Entertainment Journalists Association Film Awards
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Danish Film Awards (Robert)
BEST NON-ENGLISH LANGUAGE FILM (ÅRETS IKKE-ENGELSKSPROGEDE FILM)
(NOMINATED)
Cahiers du Cinéma
GALECA: The Society of LGBTQ Entertainment Critics
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM OF THE YEAR
(NOMINATED)
Latino Entertainment Journalists Association Awards
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Los Angeles Online Film Critics Society Awards
BEST FOREIGN FILM
(NOMINATED)
Chicago Independent Film Critics Circle Awards
BEST FOREIGN FILM
(NOMINATED)
Georgia Film Critics Association (GAFCA)
BEST FOREIGN FILM
(NOMINATED)
Haifa International Film Festival
BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM
(NOMINATED)
IndieLisboa International Independent Film Festival
BEST FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Adelaide Film Festival
Munich Film Festival
BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM
(NOMINATED)
World Cinema Amsterdam
Mainichi Film Concours
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
North Carolina Film Critics Association
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Sitges - Catalonian International Film Festival
SECCIó OFICIAL FANTàSTIC
(NOMINATED)
Jameson CineFest - Miskolc International Film Festival
EMERIC PRESSBURGER PRIZE
(NOMINATED)
Phoenix Critics Circle
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Denver Film Critics Society
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
San Francisco Film Critics Circle
BEST FOREIGN-LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Robert Festival
BEST NON-ENGLISH LANGUAGE FILM (ÅRETS IKKE-ENGELSKSPROGEDE FILM)
(NOMINATED)
Film Independent Spirit Awards
BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM
(NOMINATED)
Bodil Awards
BEST NON-AMERICAN FILM (BEDSTE IKKE-AMERIKANSKE FILM)
(NOMINATED)
Utah Film Critics Association Awards
BEST NON-ENGLISH LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Online Film Critics Society Awards
BEST FOREIGN FILM
(NOMINATED)
Gold Derby Awards
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Online Film & Television Association
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
North Texas Film Critics Association, US
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Kinema Junpo Awards
BEST FOREIGN FILM
(NOMINATED)
Houston Film Critics Society Awards
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Awards
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Australian Film Critics Association Awards
BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM (FOREIGN LANGUAGE)
(NOMINATED)
Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Alliance of Women Film Journalists
BEST NON-ENGLISH LANGUAGE FILM
(NOMINATED)