EUROPEAN CINEMATOGRAPHER
EUROPEAN DIRECTOR
EUROPEAN SCREENWRITER
(NOMINATED)
EUROPEAN FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST EUROPEAN DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
EUROPEAN CINEMATOGRAPHER
(NOMINATED)
EUROPEAN DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
International Online Cinema Awards (INOCA)
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST ENSEMBLE CAST
(NOMINATED)
BEST ENSEMBLE CAST
(NOMINATED)
BEST ENSEMBLE CAST
(NOMINATED)
BEST ENSEMBLE CAST
(NOMINATED)
BEST ENSEMBLE CAST
(NOMINATED)
BEST ENSEMBLE CAST
(NOMINATED)
BEST ENSEMBLE CAST
(NOMINATED)
BEST ENSEMBLE CAST
(NOMINATED)
BEST ENSEMBLE CAST
(NOMINATED)
BEST ENSEMBLE CAST
(NOMINATED)
Danish Film Awards (Robert)
BEST COSTUME DESIGN (ÅRETS KOSTUMER)
BEST SCREENPLAY (ÅRETS MANUSKRIPT)
BEST EDITING (ÅRETS KLIP)
(NOMINATED)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN (ÅRETS SCENOGRAFI)
(NOMINATED)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY (ÅRETS FOTOGRAF)
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR (ÅRETS MANDLIGE BIROLLE)
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR (ÅRETS INSTRUKTøR)
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM (ÅRETS DANSKE SPILLEFILM)
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM (ÅRETS DANSKE SPILLEFILM)
(NOMINATED)
BEST COSTUME DESIGN (ÅRETS KOSTUMER)
(NOMINATED)
BEST SCREENPLAY (ÅRETS MANUSKRIPT)
(NOMINATED)
SESC Film Festival, Brazil
BEST FOREIGN ACTRESS (MELHOR ATRIZ ESTRANGEIRA)
BEST FOREIGN FILM (MELHOR FILME ESTRANGEIRO)
BEST FOREIGN ACTRESS (MELHOR ATRIZ ESTRANGEIRA)
BEST FOREIGN DIRECTOR (MELHOR DIRETOR ESTRANGEIRO)
BEST FOREIGN FILM (MELHOR FILME ESTRANGEIRO)
BEST FOREIGN ACTRESS (MELHOR ATRIZ ESTRANGEIRA)
(NOMINATED)
BEST FOREIGN FILM (MELHOR FILME ESTRANGEIRO)
(NOMINATED)
BEST FOREIGN ACTRESS (MELHOR ATRIZ ESTRANGEIRA)
(NOMINATED)
BEST FOREIGN DIRECTOR (MELHOR DIRETOR ESTRANGEIRO)
(NOMINATED)
BEST FOREIGN FILM (MELHOR FILME ESTRANGEIRO)
(NOMINATED)
Russian Guild of Film Critics
BEST FOREIGN FILM
BEST FOREIGN ACTRESS
BEST FOREIGN FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST FOREIGN ACTRESS
(NOMINATED)
Bodil Awards
BEST FILM (BEDSTE DANSKE FILM)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR (BEDSTE MANDLIGE BIROLLE)
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACTRESS (BEDSTE KVINDELIGE HOVEDROLLE)
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM (BEDSTE DANSKE FILM)
(NOMINATED)
Italian Online Movie Awards (IOMA)
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY (MIGLIOR SCENEGGIATURA ORIGINALE)
BEST ACTRESS (MIGLIOR ATTRICE PROTAGONISTA)
(NOMINATED)
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY (MIGLIOR SCENEGGIATURA ORIGINALE)
(NOMINATED)
Copenhagen International Film Festival
HONORARY AWARD
HONORARY AWARD
(NOMINATED)
Il Festival Nazionale del Doppiaggio Voci nell'Ombra
BEST FEMALE VOICE
BEST FEMALE VOICE
(NOMINATED)
Guild of German Art House Cinemas
FOREIGN FILM (AUSLäNDISCHER FILM)
FOREIGN FILM (AUSLäNDISCHER FILM)
(NOMINATED)
Cinema Writers Circle Awards, Spain
BEST FOREIGN FILM (MEJOR PELíCULA EXTRANJERA)
BEST FOREIGN FILM (MEJOR PELíCULA EXTRANJERA)
(NOMINATED)
Sofia International Film Festival
BEST FILM
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
David di Donatello Awards
BEST EUROPEAN FILM (MIGLIOR FILM DELL'UNIONE EUROPEA)
BEST EUROPEAN FILM (MIGLIOR FILM DELL'UNIONE EUROPEA)
(NOMINATED)
Cinema Brazil Grand Prize
BEST FOREIGN FILM (MELHOR FILME ESTRANGEIRO)
BEST FOREIGN FILM (MELHOR FILME ESTRANGEIRO)
(NOMINATED)
International Cinephile Society Awards
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
Chlotrudis Awards
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST CAST
(NOMINATED)
Gold Derby Awards
ART DIRECTION
(NOMINATED)
ART DIRECTION
(NOMINATED)
Turkish Film Critics Association (SIYAD) Awards
BEST FOREIGN FILM
(NOMINATED)
Golden Eagle Awards, Russia
BEST FOREIGN FILM
(NOMINATED)
Guldbagge Awards
BEST FOREIGN FILM (BäSTA UTLäNDSKA FILM)
(NOMINATED)
Goya Awards
BEST EUROPEAN FILM (MEJOR PELíCULA EUROPEA)
(NOMINATED)
Village Voice Film Poll
César Awards, France
BEST EUROPEAN UNION FILM (MEILLEUR FILM DE L'UNION EUROPéENNE)
(NOMINATED)
Italian National Syndicate of Film Journalists
BEST FOREIGN DIRECTOR (REGISTA DEL MIGLIOR FILM STRANIERO)
(NOMINATED)
Central Ohio Film Critics Association
Golden Trailer Awards
BEST INDEPENDENT
(NOMINATED)