BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC WRITTEN FOR MOTION PICTURES, ORIGINAL SCORE
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN FILM EDITING
(NOMINATED)
BEST WRITING, ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN DIRECTING
(NOMINATED)
BEST MOTION PICTURE OF THE YEAR
(NOMINATED)
BEST MOTION PICTURE OF THE YEAR
(NOMINATED)
BEST SOUND
BEST SOUND
BEST SOUND
BEST SOUND
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
BEST SOUND
(NOMINATED)
BEST SOUND
(NOMINATED)
BEST SOUND
(NOMINATED)
BEST SOUND
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
BEST SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
BEST SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
BEST SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
BEST MAKE UP & HAIR
(NOMINATED)
BEST MAKE UP & HAIR
(NOMINATED)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
ANTHONY ASQUITH AWARD FOR FILM MUSIC
(NOMINATED)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST COSTUME DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST EDITING
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR - MOTION PICTURE
BEST DIRECTOR - MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST MOTION PICTURE - DRAMA
(NOMINATED)
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE - MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
Art Directors Guild
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
Online Film & Television Association
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM EDITING
(NOMINATED)
BEST MUSIC, ORIGINAL SCORE
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
(NOMINATED)
BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
(NOMINATED)
BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
(NOMINATED)
BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
(NOMINATED)
BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
(NOMINATED)
BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
(NOMINATED)
MOST CINEMATIC MOMENT
(NOMINATED)
BEST TITLES SEQUENCE
(NOMINATED)
BEST SOUND EFFECTS EDITING
(NOMINATED)
BEST SOUND EFFECTS EDITING
(NOMINATED)
BEST SOUND MIXING
(NOMINATED)
BEST SOUND MIXING
(NOMINATED)
BEST COSTUME DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST YOUTH PERFORMANCE
(NOMINATED)
Gold Derby Awards
ART DIRECTION
ART DIRECTION
ART DIRECTION
(NOMINATED)
ART DIRECTION
(NOMINATED)
MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
ORIGINAL SCORE
(NOMINATED)
MAKEUP/HAIR
(NOMINATED)
MAKEUP/HAIR
(NOMINATED)
VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
FILM EDITING
(NOMINATED)
SOUND
(NOMINATED)
SOUND
(NOMINATED)
SOUND
(NOMINATED)
SOUND
(NOMINATED)
COSTUME DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
International Online Cinema Awards (INOCA)
BEST ART DIRECTION
BEST ART DIRECTION
BEST ORIGINAL SONG
(NOMINATED)
BEST ORIGINAL SONG
(NOMINATED)
BEST ORIGINAL SONG
(NOMINATED)
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
BEST SOUND EDITING
(NOMINATED)
BEST SOUND EDITING
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM EDITING
(NOMINATED)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST ART DIRECTION
(NOMINATED)
BEST ART DIRECTION
(NOMINATED)
BEST COSTUME DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
(NOMINATED)
BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
(NOMINATED)
BEST SOUND MIXING
(NOMINATED)
BEST SOUND MIXING
(NOMINATED)
Visual Effects Society Awards
OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING VISUAL EFFECTS IN A FEATURE MOTION PICTURE
OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING VISUAL EFFECTS IN A FEATURE MOTION PICTURE
OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING VISUAL EFFECTS IN A FEATURE MOTION PICTURE
OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING VISUAL EFFECTS IN A FEATURE MOTION PICTURE
OUTSTANDING VIRTUAL CINEMATOGRAPHY IN A LIVE ACTION FEATURE MOTION PICTURE
OUTSTANDING VIRTUAL CINEMATOGRAPHY IN A LIVE ACTION FEATURE MOTION PICTURE
OUTSTANDING VIRTUAL CINEMATOGRAPHY IN A LIVE ACTION FEATURE MOTION PICTURE
OUTSTANDING VIRTUAL CINEMATOGRAPHY IN A LIVE ACTION FEATURE MOTION PICTURE
OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING VISUAL EFFECTS IN A FEATURE MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING VISUAL EFFECTS IN A FEATURE MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING VISUAL EFFECTS IN A FEATURE MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING VISUAL EFFECTS IN A FEATURE MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING VIRTUAL CINEMATOGRAPHY IN A LIVE ACTION FEATURE MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING VIRTUAL CINEMATOGRAPHY IN A LIVE ACTION FEATURE MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING VIRTUAL CINEMATOGRAPHY IN A LIVE ACTION FEATURE MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING VIRTUAL CINEMATOGRAPHY IN A LIVE ACTION FEATURE MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING MODELS IN A FEATURE MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING MODELS IN A FEATURE MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING MODELS IN A FEATURE MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING MODELS IN A FEATURE MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN
BEST DIRECTOR
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN FILM EDITING
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards
BEST ART DIRECTION
BEST ART DIRECTION
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST SCORE
(NOMINATED)
BEST SOUND
(NOMINATED)
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST ART DIRECTION
(NOMINATED)
BEST ART DIRECTION
(NOMINATED)
BEST COSTUME DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST EDITING
(NOMINATED)
BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS
(NOMINATED)
Satellite Awards
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST ART DIRECTION & PRODUCTION DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST ART DIRECTION & PRODUCTION DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
(NOMINATED)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST PERFORMANCE BY A YOUTH IN A LEAD OR SUPPORTING ROLE - MALE
(NOMINATED)
BEST COSTUME DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST SCREENPLAY - ADAPTATION
(NOMINATED)
BEST LIVE ACTION FAMILY FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST PERFORMANCE BY A YOUTH IN A LEAD OR SUPPORTING ROLE - FEMALE
(NOMINATED)
Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA
BEST SOUND EDITING - MUSIC IN A FEATURE FILM
BEST SOUND EDITING - MUSIC IN A FEATURE FILM
BEST SOUND EDITING - MUSIC IN A FEATURE FILM
BEST SOUND EDITING - MUSIC IN A FEATURE FILM
BEST SOUND EDITING - MUSIC IN A FEATURE FILM
BEST SOUND EDITING - MUSIC IN A FEATURE FILM
BEST SOUND EDITING - MUSIC IN A FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST SOUND EDITING - MUSIC IN A FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST SOUND EDITING - MUSIC IN A FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST SOUND EDITING - MUSIC IN A FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST SOUND EDITING - MUSIC IN A FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST SOUND EDITING - MUSIC IN A FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards
BEST DIRECTOR
BEST ART DIRECTION
BEST ART DIRECTION
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST SCORE
(NOMINATED)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST ART DIRECTION
(NOMINATED)
BEST ART DIRECTION
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE
(NOMINATED)
Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
BEST MUSIC
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST COSTUMES
(NOMINATED)
BEST EDITING
(NOMINATED)
BEST WRITING
(NOMINATED)
BEST PERFORMANCE BY A YOUNGER ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PERFORMANCE BY A YOUNGER ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST FANTASY FILM
(NOMINATED)
Alliance of Women Film Journalists
BEST FILM EDITING
BEST FILM EDITING
(NOMINATED)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST WRITING, ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT BY A WOMAN IN THE FILM INDUSTRY
(NOMINATED)
San Diego Film Critics Society Awards
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST SCORE
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
BEST EDITING
(NOMINATED)
BEST SCREENPLAY, ADAPTED
(NOMINATED)
Boston Society of Film Critics Awards
BEST FILM
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
BEST FILM EDITING
BEST DIRECTOR
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM EDITING
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
Indiewire Critics' Poll
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
BEST DIRECTOR
BEST DIRECTOR
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
Italian Online Movie Awards (IOMA)
BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS (MIGLIORI EFFETTI SPECIALI)
BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS (MIGLIORI EFFETTI SPECIALI)
(NOMINATED)
BEST EDITING (MIGLIOR MONTAGGIO)
(NOMINATED)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY (MIGLIOR FOTOGRAFIA)
(NOMINATED)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY (MIGLIOR SCENEGGIATURA NON ORIGINALE)
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR (MIGLIOR ATTORE NON PROTAGONISTA)
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR (MIGLIOR REGIA)
(NOMINATED)
Nevada Film Critics Society
BEST DIRECTOR
BEST FILM
BEST CHILD ACTOR
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST CHILD ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
Cinema Audio Society, USA
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING FOR MOTION PICTURES
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING FOR MOTION PICTURES
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING FOR MOTION PICTURES
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING FOR MOTION PICTURES
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING FOR MOTION PICTURES
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING FOR MOTION PICTURES
(NOMINATED)
Las Vegas Film Critics Society Awards
BEST PICTURE
YOUTH IN FILM
BEST FAMILY FILM
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
YOUTH IN FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST FAMILY FILM
(NOMINATED)
New York Film Critics Circle Awards
BEST FILM
BEST DIRECTOR
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER
(NOMINATED)
Southeastern Film Critics Association Awards
BEST PICTURE
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
BEST DIRECTOR
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
AACTA International Awards
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTION
(NOMINATED)
Italian National Syndicate of Film Journalists
SPECIAL SILVER RIBBON
SPECIAL SILVER RIBBON
SPECIAL SILVER RIBBON
(NOMINATED)
SPECIAL SILVER RIBBON
(NOMINATED)
BEST NON-EUROPEAN DIRECTOR (REGISTA DEL MIGLIOR FILM NON-EUROPEO)
(NOMINATED)
Chicago Film Critics Association Awards
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
(NOMINATED)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST SCREENPLAY, ADAPTED
(NOMINATED)
Premio Berenice
BEST SET DECORATION IN FILM
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN IN FILM
BEST SET DECORATION IN FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN IN FILM
(NOMINATED)
National Society of Film Critics Awards, USA
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
BEST DIRECTOR
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
BEST DIRECTOR
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
BEST DIRECTOR
BEST ART DIRECTION/PRODUCTION DESIGN
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST ART DIRECTION/PRODUCTION DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
National Board of Review, USA
BEST DIRECTOR
BEST FILM
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
International Film Music Critics Award (IFMCA)
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A FANTASY/SCIENCE FICTION/HORROR FILM
(NOMINATED)
FILM SCORE OF THE YEAR
(NOMINATED)
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A FANTASY/SCIENCE FICTION/HORROR FILM
(NOMINATED)
FILM SCORE OF THE YEAR
(NOMINATED)
Central Ohio Film Critics Association
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST SCORE
(NOMINATED)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
AARP Movies for Grownups Awards
BREAKTHROUGH ACHIEVEMENT
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
BREAKTHROUGH ACHIEVEMENT
(NOMINATED)
Indiana Film Journalists Association, US
BEST MUSICAL SCORE
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST MUSICAL SCORE
(NOMINATED)
Online Film Critics Society Awards
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
AFI Awards, USA
MOVIE OF THE YEAR
MOVIE OF THE YEAR
MOVIE OF THE YEAR
(NOMINATED)
IGN Summer Movie Awards
BEST 3D MOVIE
BEST 3D MOVIE
(NOMINATED)
BEST FANTASY MOVIE
(NOMINATED)
Young Artist Awards
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM - LEADING YOUNG ACTRESS
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM - LEADING YOUNG ACTRESS
(NOMINATED)
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM - LEADING YOUNG ACTOR
(NOMINATED)
Detroit Film Critics Society Awards
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
SESC Film Festival, Brazil
BEST FOREIGN DIRECTOR (MELHOR DIRETOR ESTRANGEIRO)
BEST FOREIGN DIRECTOR (MELHOR DIRETOR ESTRANGEIRO)
(NOMINATED)
Black Film Critics Circle Awards
TOP TEN FILMS
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
3D Creative Arts Awards
BEST INTERNATIONAL 3D FEATURE - LIVE ACTION
BEST INTERNATIONAL 3D FEATURE - LIVE ACTION
(NOMINATED)
International 3D & Advanced Imaging Society's Creative Arts Awards
LIVE ACTION 3D FEATURE
LIVE ACTION 3D FEATURE
(NOMINATED)
Science Fiction and Fantasy Writers of America
BRADBURY AWARD
(NOMINATED)
BRADBURY AWARD
(NOMINATED)
Hugo Awards
BEST DRAMATIC PRESENTATION - LONG FORM
(NOMINATED)
BEST DRAMATIC PRESENTATION - LONG FORM
(NOMINATED)
Cinema Bloggers Awards, Portugal
BEST COSTUME DESIGN - INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
(NOMINATED)
BEST FILM (MELHOR FILME)
(NOMINATED)
Hollywood Post Alliance, US
OUTSTANDING EDITING - FEATURE FILM
OUTSTANDING EDITING - FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Young Hollywood Awards
BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE - MALE
BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE - MALE
(NOMINATED)
Austin Film Critics Association
BEST FILM
BEST FILM
(NOMINATED)
Palm Springs International Film Festival
FREDERICK LOEWE AWARD FOR FILM COMPOSING
FREDERICK LOEWE AWARD FOR FILM COMPOSING
(NOMINATED)
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences of Argentina
BEST FOREIGN FILM (MEJOR PELíCULA EXTRANJERA)
BEST FOREIGN FILM (MEJOR PELíCULA EXTRANJERA)
(NOMINATED)
International Cinephile Society Awards
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards
TOP BOX OFFICE FILMS
TOP BOX OFFICE FILMS
(NOMINATED)
World Soundtrack Awards
SOUNDTRACK COMPOSER OF THE YEAR
(NOMINATED)
BEST ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK OF THE YEAR
(NOMINATED)
PGA Awards
OUTSTANDING PRODUCER OF THEATRICAL MOTION PICTURES
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING PRODUCER OF THEATRICAL MOTION PICTURES
(NOMINATED)
North Texas Film Critics Association, US
BEST DIRECTOR
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
New York Film Critics, Online
TOP FILMS OF THE YEAR
TOP FILMS OF THE YEAR
(NOMINATED)
London Critics Circle Film Awards
TECHNICAL ACHIEVEMENT OF THE YEAR
(NOMINATED)
TECHNICAL ACHIEVEMENT OF THE YEAR
(NOMINATED)
Georgia Film Critics Association (GFCA)
BEST ART DIRECTION
(NOMINATED)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
(NOMINATED)
Empire Awards, UK
BEST MALE NEWCOMER
(NOMINATED)
THE ART OF 3D
(NOMINATED)
Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Awards
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
BEST PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
Australian Film Critics Association Awards
BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM (ENGLISH LANGUAGE)
BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM (ENGLISH LANGUAGE)
(NOMINATED)
Women Film Critics Circle Awards
BEST FAMILY FILM
BEST FAMILY FILM
(NOMINATED)
Golden Trailer Awards
BEST ANIMATION/FAMILY TV SPOT
(NOMINATED)
BEST ANIMATION/FAMILY
(NOMINATED)
Turkish Film Critics Association (SIYAD) Awards
BEST FOREIGN FILM
(NOMINATED)
Danish Film Awards (Robert)
BEST AMERICAN FILM (ÅRETS AMERIKANSKE FILM)
(NOMINATED)
Georgia Film Critics Association (GAFCA)
BEST ART DIRECTION
(NOMINATED)
Huabiao Film Awards
OUTSTANDING TRANSLATED FOREIGN FILM
(NOMINATED)
Cinema Writers Circle Awards, Spain
BEST FOREIGN FILM (MEJOR PELíCULA EXTRANJERA)
(NOMINATED)
Humanitas Prize
FEATURE FILM CATEGORY
(NOMINATED)
CinEuphoria Awards
BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC - INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
(NOMINATED)
American Society of Cinematographers, USA
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY IN THEATRICAL RELEASES
(NOMINATED)
Oklahoma Film Critics Circle Awards
Grammy Awards
BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
(NOMINATED)
Dublin Film Critics Circle Awards
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
David di Donatello Awards
BEST FOREIGN FILM (MIGLIOR FILM STRANIERO)
(NOMINATED)
Costume Designers Guild Awards
EXCELLENCE IN PERIOD FILM
(NOMINATED)
Cinema Brazil Grand Prize
BEST FOREIGN-LANGUAGE FILM (MELHOR FILME ESTRANGEIRO)
(NOMINATED)
Writers Guild of America, USA
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
Vancouver Film Critics Circle
BEST DIRECTOR
(NOMINATED)
Robert Festival
BEST AMERICAN FILM (ÅRETS AMERIKANSKE FILM)
(NOMINATED)
Directors Guild of America, USA
OUTSTANDING DIRECTORIAL ACHIEVEMENT IN MOTION PICTURES
(NOMINATED)
Czech Lions
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM (NEJLEPSí ZAHRANICNí FILM)
(NOMINATED)
Argentinean Film Critics Association Awards
BEST FOREIGN FILM, NOT IN THE SPANISH LANGUAGE (MEJOR PELíCULA EXTRANJERA)
(NOMINATED)
Houston Film Critics Society Awards
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
(NOMINATED)
British Society of Cinematographers
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY IN A FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
American Cinema Editors, USA
BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM - DRAMATIC
(NOMINATED)
Golden Schmoes Awards
BEST DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
(NOMINATED)