BEST EUROPEAN FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST EUROPEAN FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST MOTION PICTURE - ANIMATED
(NOMINATED)
Canadian Screen Awards, CA
ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC - ORIGINAL SONG
ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC - ORIGINAL SONG
ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING
ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING
ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING
ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING
ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING
ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC - ORIGINAL SCORE
ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC - ORIGINAL SCORE
ACHIEVEMENT IN EDITING
(NOMINATED)
BEST MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST MOTION PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
(NOMINATED)
ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC - ORIGINAL SONG
(NOMINATED)
ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC - ORIGINAL SONG
(NOMINATED)
ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING
(NOMINATED)
ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING
(NOMINATED)
ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING
(NOMINATED)
ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING
(NOMINATED)
ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING
(NOMINATED)
ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC - ORIGINAL SCORE
(NOMINATED)
ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC - ORIGINAL SCORE
(NOMINATED)
Annie Awards
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE - INDEPENDENT
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR PRODUCTION DESIGN IN AN ANIMATED FEATURE PRODUCTION
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR CHARACTER DESIGN IN AN ANIMATED FEATURE PRODUCTION
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR PRODUCTION DESIGN IN AN ANIMATED FEATURE PRODUCTION
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR PRODUCTION DESIGN IN AN ANIMATED FEATURE PRODUCTION
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR PRODUCTION DESIGN IN AN ANIMATED FEATURE PRODUCTION
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR EDITORIAL IN AN ANIMATED FEATURE PRODUCTION
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR WRITING IN AN ANIMATED FEATURE PRODUCTION
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR VOICE ACTING IN AN ANIMATED FEATURE PRODUCTION
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR VOICE ACTING IN AN ANIMATED FEATURE PRODUCTION
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR STORYBOARDING IN AN ANIMATED FEATURE PRODUCTION
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR MUSIC IN AN ANIMATED FEATURE PRODUCTION
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR MUSIC IN AN ANIMATED FEATURE PRODUCTION
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR DIRECTING IN AN ANIMATED FEATURE PRODUCTION
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR CHARACTER DESIGN IN AN ANIMATED FEATURE PRODUCTION
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR CHARACTER DESIGN IN AN ANIMATED FEATURE PRODUCTION
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR CHARACTER DESIGN IN AN ANIMATED FEATURE PRODUCTION
(NOMINATED)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE - INDEPENDENT
(NOMINATED)
Emile Awards
BEST STORYBOARD IN A FEATURE FILM
BEST STORYBOARD IN A FEATURE FILM
BEST STORYBOARD IN A FEATURE FILM
BEST BACKGROUND & CHARACTER DESIGN IN A FEATURE FILM
BEST BACKGROUND & CHARACTER DESIGN IN A FEATURE FILM
BEST BACKGROUND & CHARACTER DESIGN IN A FEATURE FILM
EUROPEAN FILM AWARD FOR BEST CHARACTER ANIMATION IN A FEATURE FILM
EUROPEAN FILM AWARD FOR BEST CHARACTER ANIMATION IN A FEATURE FILM
EUROPEAN FILM AWARD FOR BEST CHARACTER ANIMATION IN A FEATURE FILM
EUROPEAN FILM AWARD FOR BEST CHARACTER ANIMATION IN A FEATURE FILM
EUROPEAN FILM AWARD FOR BEST CHARACTER ANIMATION IN A FEATURE FILM
EUROPEAN FILM AWARD FOR BEST CHARACTER ANIMATION IN A FEATURE FILM
EUROPEAN FILM AWARD FOR BEST CHARACTER ANIMATION IN A FEATURE FILM
Behind the Voice Actors Awards
BEST FEMALE LEAD VOCAL PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
BEST FEMALE VOCAL PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
(NOMINATED)
BEST FEMALE VOCAL PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
(NOMINATED)
BEST FEMALE LEAD VOCAL PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST VOCAL ENSEMBLE IN A FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST VOCAL ENSEMBLE IN A FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST VOCAL ENSEMBLE IN A FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST VOCAL ENSEMBLE IN A FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST VOCAL ENSEMBLE IN A FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST VOCAL ENSEMBLE IN A FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST VOCAL ENSEMBLE IN A FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST VOCAL ENSEMBLE IN A FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING - SOUND EFFECTS, FOLEY, DIALOGUE AND ADR FOR ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING - SOUND EFFECTS, FOLEY, DIALOGUE AND ADR FOR ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING - SOUND EFFECTS, FOLEY, DIALOGUE AND ADR FOR ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING - SOUND EFFECTS, FOLEY, DIALOGUE AND ADR FOR ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING - SOUND EFFECTS, FOLEY, DIALOGUE AND ADR FOR ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING - SOUND EFFECTS, FOLEY, DIALOGUE AND ADR FOR ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING - SOUND EFFECTS, FOLEY, DIALOGUE AND ADR FOR ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Directors Guild of Canada
SOUND EDITING - FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
SOUND EDITING - FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
SOUND EDITING - FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
SOUND EDITING - FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
SOUND EDITING - FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Annecy International Animated Film Festival
BEST FEATURE FILM
BEST FEATURE FILM
BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC FOR A FEATURE FILM
BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC FOR A FEATURE FILM
BEST FEATURE
(NOMINATED)
Online Film & Television Association
BEST ANIMATED PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST ANIMATED PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST ANIMATED PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST ANIMATED PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST ANIMATED PICTURE
(NOMINATED)
Alliance of Women Film Journalists
BEST ANIMATED FEMALE
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST ANIMATED FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST ANIMATED FEMALE
(NOMINATED)
Monstra international Filmfestival
AUDIENCE AWARD
AUDIENCE AWARD
(NOMINATED)
TIFF Kids International Film Festival
BEST FEATURE FILM (AGES 11-13)
BEST FEATURE FILM (AGES 11-13)
(NOMINATED)
Leeds International Film Festival
FANOMENON
FANOMENON
(NOMINATED)
ACTRA Awards
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE - VOICE
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE - VOICE
(NOMINATED)
Austin Film Critics Association
BEST ANIMATED FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST ANIMATED FILM
(NOMINATED)
Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
BEST ANIMATION
BEST ANIMATION
(NOMINATED)
Toronto Film Critics Association Awards
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
(NOMINATED)
Online Film Critics Society Awards
BEST ANIMATED FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
(NOMINATED)
Satellite Awards
BEST MOTION PICTURE, ANIMATED OR MIXED MEDIA
(NOMINATED)
BEST MOTION PICTURE, ANIMATED OR MIXED MEDIA
(NOMINATED)
North Texas Film Critics Association, US
BEST ANIMATED FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST ANIMATED FILM
(NOMINATED)
Women Film Critics Circle Awards
BEST FAMILY FILM
(NOMINATED)
BEST ANIMATED FEMALE
(NOMINATED)
Faro Island Film Festival
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
New Mexico Film Critics
BEST ANIMATED FILM
(NOMINATED)
Los Angeles Online Film Critics Society Awards
BEST ANIMATED FILM
(NOMINATED)
Georgia Film Critics Association (GAFCA)
BEST ANIMATED FILM
(NOMINATED)
Hawaii Film Critics Society
BEST ANIMATED FILM
(NOMINATED)
London Film Festival
OFFICIAL COMPETITION
(NOMINATED)
North Carolina Film Critics Association
BEST ANIMATED FILM
(NOMINATED)
Phoenix Critics Circle
BEST ANIMATED FILM
(NOMINATED)
Denver Film Critics Society
BEST ANIMATED FILM
(NOMINATED)
Irish Film and Television Awards
BEST DIRECTOR - FILM
(NOMINATED)
Indiewire Critics' Poll
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
(NOMINATED)
Dublin Film Critics Circle Awards
BEST IRISH FILM
(NOMINATED)
Village Voice Film Poll
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
(NOMINATED)
Seattle Film Critics Awards
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
(NOMINATED)
San Francisco Film Critics Circle
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
(NOMINATED)
Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards
BEST ANIMATED FILM
(NOMINATED)
International Cinephile Society Awards
BEST ANIMATED FILM
(NOMINATED)
Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
BEST ANIMATED FILM
(NOMINATED)
International Online Cinema Awards (INOCA)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
(NOMINATED)
Gold Derby Awards
ANIMATED FEATURE
(NOMINATED)
Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
(NOMINATED)
Houston Film Critics Society Awards
BEST ANIMATED FILM
(NOMINATED)
Cinema for Peace Awards
CINEMA FOR PEACE AWARD FOR JUSTICE
Chicago Film Critics Association Awards
BEST ANIMATED FILM
(NOMINATED)
Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
(NOMINATED)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
(NOMINATED)
Young Artist Awards
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A VOICE-ACTING ROLE - YOUNG ARTIST
(NOMINATED)